Tuesday, December 28, 2010

Gotta Run!

Bout to got to the gym with Miraa, got some new running shoess.. they are probably the cutest ones out there haahaha. Wellll, i gotta goo! Bye!

Sunday, December 26, 2010

Chillen By The Fire with My Pillow Pet.

Some people were asking me to do a blog about what I got for Christmas, but I just want to make it clear that I am not bragging, and I am acutely really thankful about all the stuff I got for Christmas so I'm going to thank everybody first. Parentles, thank you for the amazing Christmas and I loved the gifts, Thank you aunt Linda for the money, Thank you grandma for the card and I understand<3.. And Thank you Kaleighe for the clothes<3 and thank you everybody that wished me merry Christmas! ;3
Soo here's the list:
            Pillow Pet! (It’s a pillow it’s a pet it’s a pillow-pet!)
            Fuzzy Blanket<3
            Manicure Kit
            Skull Candy Head phones.
            CREDIT CARD!!
            Free Mani and Pedi from my Mom's friend<3
            Aveda Spa and Salon Gift Card. 
            Cute Leopard print Cardigan
            Tank tops.
            Dress Clothes (for church the next day:P)
            Wii Fit Games, lmao.
            Christmas Sock (it's a tradition)
            Pajama's
            Candy.
•            Subscription to Glamour and Vogue Magazine<3
            Shoes.
            Work out Clothes.
            New yoga mat...(my rabbit chewed on my old one) 

•            Juciy Coutur Jacket<3
            Sweaterss. 

That's about it. Thank you for making this Christmas Memorable<3 

-Audrey-

Merry Happy Chrismahannukwanzaka!!

Friday, December 24, 2010

I'm sorry guys..

Life has honestly been so busy and I promise to blog more. I needed to take a break from blogging but now I'm back<3
  • Anyways, I like this guy and boys are so stupid and never get the hint. *sighh*
  • Sooooo, merry Christmas!<3 I love Christmas it is beyond my favorite holiday!
  •  Thinking about getting a perm because of Zoe Ash! Your hair looks fabulous babyy!
  • I making bullet points because they are easier to read lmfbo!
  • I'm waiting for Santa..
  • I love Parry Grip,,his videos are soooo cute! :3
  • I'm eating a bagel with coke. (I know I’m unhealthy)
  • This is really random and I don't have anything to write about..
  • Rite now my currant favorite song is Kiss with a Fist by Florence and the Machine. I made a music video to it ill put the link at the bottom of the page(;
  • I hate how boys get so cocky around girls. -_-
  • I love my Kalighe baby, she got me a sweater and two shirts, thankyou SOOOO much!<3 Seriously, I'm gonna get so much were out of this. It's adorable. :3
  • Kay.. I’m going to go now bye! I have to wrap some more presents...[;                                                                  http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=1608975902&sk=photos Music Video..(:

      Peace Guys<3 -A-


Merry Christmas!<333